STUDENT BAND AWARDS (Compiled from 2002 - current)

* partial records kept, please email any updates to jchilders@caldwellschools.com

John Philip Sousa Band Award

2021 - Lillia Chapman

2020 - Bailey McCowan

2019 - Carter Lewis

2018 - Alexis Loveland

2017 - Bailey Gillen

2016 - Elizabeth & Caroline Church

2015 - Dylan Swanson

2014 - Lisa Koplin

2013 - Anthony Peidl

2012 - Alex Powell

2011 - Jamie McDonald

2010 - Sara Downing

2009 - Kelsey Nelson

2008 - Mary Bigelow

2007 - Valerie Templeton

2006 - Laura MacCall

2005 - Randy Quarles

2004 - John David Wagner

2003 - Auston Knight

Patrick S. Gilmore Band Award

2021 - Jayden Norman

2020 - Rachel Masters

2019 - Allison Bradshaw

2018 - Ben Masters

2017 - James Fann

2016 - Raegan Murphy

2015 - Jonathan Carter

2014 - MiKayla Poulter

2013 - Dylan Lipps

2012 - Keegan January

2011 - Nocoa Spencer

2010 - Taylor Murphy

2009 - Caleb Crowe

2008 - Josh Coffey

2007 - Sarah Jett

2006 - Jacob Bigelow

2005 - Sarah Rogerson

2004 - Erin Hardee

2003 - Karen Pendergrast

Louis Armstrong Jazz Award

2021 - Zarina Villacorte

2020 - Blake Henkel

2019 - Andrew Barlow

Woody Herman Jazz Award

2021 - Ethan Price

2020 - Nicolas Mastrovito

2019 - Ethan Greene

2018 - Daniel Bryant

2017 - Elizabeth Keever

2016 - Bailey Gillen

2015 - John Kripner

2014 - Dylan Swanson

2013 - Tanner Dellinger

2012 - Jon Suddreth

2011 - Taylor Brown

2010 - Jared Parsons

2009 - Robbie Bolick

2008 - Ethan Aiken

2007 - Mary Bigelow

2006 - Jeremy Vang

2005 - Lynsey Austin

2004 - Aaron Fann

2003 - Erin Hardee

Directors Award for Band

2021 - Ivy Throneburg

2020 - Bennet Hancock

2019 - Kong Lee

2018 - Lexi Bell

2017 - Katelyn Davis

2016 - Kendall Sigmon & Jordyn Bolick

2015 - Rebecca Hall

2014 - Tyler Henry

2013 -Lauren Hazard

2012 - Shon Logan

2011 - Sarah Rowan

2010 - Haley Angel

2009 - Jackson Tippett

2008 - Jamie Haynes 

2007 - Samantha Makra

2006 - Philip Haas

2005 - Kristin Mikeal

2004 - Christen Wilson

2003 - Kristin Terry

Marching Band Award

2021 - Tanner Shelton

2020 - Richie McKercher

2019 - Victoria Deal

2018 - Reagtan Sorensen

2017 - William Fisher

2016 - Matt Thomson

2015 - Dylan Russell

2014 - Tyler Henry

Harper Scholarship Award Winners

2021 - Jayen Norman

2020 - Bailey McCowan

2019 - Carter Lewis

2018 - Alexis Loveland

2017 - Bailey Gillen

2016 - Elizabeth Church

2014 - Lisa Kolpin

2013 - Anthony Piedl

2011 - Nocoa Spencer

(records not kept prior)

sousa-awards.jpg