NEWS and UPDATES

2021 MARCHING BAND AND LEADERSHIP ANNOUNCEMENTS:

Congratulations to our selected leadership team for 2021-2022 school year.  We are excited to watch you develop and grow as a musician, a student, and as a leader.  Lookout for information / planning sessions coming soon!  For now - start dreaming BIG!

President: TBD (band votes on May 14)

Vice President: TBD (band votes on May 14)

 

Media Coordinator: OPEN

Fundraising Coordinator:  Brooke Palmer

9th Grade Coordinator:  Brooke Palmer

8th Grade Coordinator: Sarah Brown

Merit System Coordinator:  Sara Pina

Historian:  Georgia Reichling

 

Facility Team:  Sydney Oliphant (chair), Raegan Frye, Sarah Oliphant, Preston Thomas

Uniform Team: Leah Boff (chair), Kaelyn Setzer, Jake Holden 

Library Team:  Sarah Arnold (chair), Cadence Mullis, Georgia Reichling

Sound Team:  Brooke Palmer (chair) & all front Ensemble Members

Equipment Manager:  Zoe Holden

 

Drum Majors: Cadence Mullis & Gracie Steelmon

Woodwind Captain: Kylee Summerlin

High Brass Captain: Naylen Ryder

Low Brass Captain: Landon Edwards

Drumline Captain(s): Dylan Cook, Ava Weaver

Bass Drum Section Leader: Dalton Sigmon

Front Ensemble Captain: Ashlyn Price

Guard Captain(s): Sarah Brown, Emma Ingram

Asst: Guard Captain(s): Mia Homer, Zoey Canham

 

Section Leaders (Marching Band)

Flute: Leah Boff

Clarinet: Sarah Oliphant

Saxophone: Sydney Oliphant

Trumpet: Sarah Arnold

Horn: Kaelyn Setzer

Trombone: Holden Benfield

Baritone: Landon Edwards

Tuba: Cade McNeil

2021 GUARD ROSTER

Sarah Brown, Captain

Emma Ingram, Captain

Zoey Canham, Asst Captain

Mia homer, Asst Captain

Sara Pina

Kylee Wright

Jenna Suddreth

Quanzha Dawkins

Hannah Rhea

Izzy Proctor

Hannah Cardwell

Kateland Krapish

Selina Proctor

Raymi Boughman

Avi West

Dixie Gates

Madison Childers

2021 FRONT ENSEMBLE ROSTER

Ashlyn Price, Captain

Zoe Holden, equipment manager

Alex Erskine

Autumn Reeves

Hannah Dula

Cooper Throneburg

Carrigan Nelson

Zoey Ward

2021 DRUMLINE ROSTER

Snare:  Dylan Cook (Captain), Grayson Kirby, Avery Nelson

Tenor:  Ava Weaver (Captain)

Bass:  Amber Schlacter (1), Alex Battistella (2), Dalton Sigmon (3), Aaron Haltom (4)

* Dalton Sigmon (Bass Drum Section Leader)